Beastforum.Com - Info beastforum.com

beastforum.com receives about 6,100 unique visitors and 64,050 (10.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $436.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $240,611.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank beastforum.com is ranked number 49,793 in the world and 0.00122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.55.27. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is beastforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
183,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,050 (10.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
49,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.1%42.0%18752
Austria 6.7%7.2%4085
Germany 6.3%4.8%29825
Finland 5.5%5.5%3282
Denmark 2.9%3.1%5323
Australia 2.5%2.6%21143
United Kingdom 2.0%1.9%66603
Mexico 1.9%8.1%20380
Russian Federation 1.9%2.9%64954
France 1.8%1.6%66533
South Africa 1.5%2.9%15715
Switzerland 1.5%1.9%15206
Sweden 1.1%0.9%21473
Brazil 1.1%1.0%66490
Norway 0.9%0.8%18804
India 0.9%0.2%192474
New Zealand 0.8%1.3%8650
Canada 0.7%0.2%109682
Serbia 0.7%0.3%9852
Hungary 0.6%0.2%24627
Lithuania 0.5%0.4%12400

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
beastforum.com
100.00%100.00%10

Competitive Data

SEMrush beastforum.com
Domain:
  beastforum.com
Rank:
  103,489
Organic Keywords:
  4,136
Organic Traffic:
  11,677
Organic Cost:
  $796.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  27
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
114
Total Backlinks:
  1,852
Follow Links:
  931
Nofollow Links:
  921
Referring Domains:
  182
Referring IPs:
  223

How socially engaged is beastforum.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  1,611
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much beastforum.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$436.05
Monthly Revenue:
$13,081.50
Yearly Revenue:
$159,158.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,901$308.55
Finland 3,523$25.54
Austria 4,612$14.99
Germany 3,074$14.85
Australia 1,665$12.54
South Africa 1,857$8.19
Denmark 1,986$7.62
United Kingdom 1,217$7.58
Switzerland 1,217$7.39
New Zealand 833$6.25
Mexico 5,188$5.03
France 1,025$4.82
Russian Federation 1,857$3.77
Sweden 576$3.07
Norway 512$2.72
Brazil 641$1.13
Canada 128$0.90
Lithuania 256$0.46
Hungary 128$0.27
India 128$0.20
Serbia 192$0.17

How much money do beastforum.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,441.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,708.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,404
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
312,128
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,797,563
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,842$55.54
Finland 810$5.87
Germany 892$4.31
Austria 1,199$3.90
Australia 333$2.51
Denmark 496$1.91
New Zealand 200$1.50
Switzerland 219$1.33
United Kingdom 195$1.21
Sweden 161$0.86
Norway 102$0.54
France 113$0.53
Mexico 467$0.45
Russian Federation 111$0.23
Canada 32$0.22
South Africa 37$0.16
Lithuania 54$0.10
Hungary 33$0.07
Brazil 38$0.07
India 36$0.06
Serbia 33$0.03

How much is beastforum.com worth?

Website Value:
$240,611.19

Where is beastforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.55.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.55.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does beastforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(484 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

The Forum Rules and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Welcome Guest ( and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Deckrüde Gesucht Für Mich M... and 208 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Delete cookies…by this board and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
BeastForum.com and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Welcome back;…2017, 12:48 PM renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Personal Ads & Dating and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Last Post Info and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Replies and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Female Home-ma…res and Movies and 409 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Use this forum…forums above. and 96 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Moderator Group and 57 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1166132 and 67 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Redirected Hits: 7298383 and 93 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
women and animals and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
YOUR ACCOUNT W…IF YOU DO SO! and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Quick Log In renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Today's top 10 posters and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
[ Script Execu…ZIP Disabled ] and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Board Statistics renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Today's Birthd…forum members) and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
326 and 148 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
members are ce…birthday today and 295 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
, Google, and 376 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
KinkyKitty***er renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
unic0rn*** renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Our members ha…ade a total of and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Jun 19 2010, 08:32 PM and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
· renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
(U) © 2003 and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
Invision Power Board and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…db64f&amp;act=Help">Help</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…=Login&amp;CODE=00">Log In</a> and 231 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…Reg&amp;CODE=reval">Resend Validation Email</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…=name&amp;st=0&amp;b=1">Moderator Group</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…&amp;showforum=131">Games, Fun and…er silly stuff</a> and 442 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="forminput"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…owuser=1910271">KinkyKitty***er</a> is close to 8 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.banner-farm.com/current/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.banner-farm.com/current/www/images/7ebc7cd4aa***5e07bea4aebd35c98ab9.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/images/tabs_logo.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/atb_help.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/atb_search.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bc_nonew.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bf_nonew.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bf_readonly.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/br_redirect.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/lastpost.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/nav.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/nav_m.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/spacer.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/stats.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/tile_back.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/tile_sub.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/user.gif (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  6

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

beastforum.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

beastforum.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Activities and Practices/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to beastforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 06 Sep 2017 14:08:29 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 06 Sep 2017 15:08:29 GMT
Location: https://www.beastforum.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39a20027f1e05582-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 06 Sep 2017 14:08:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd37312a54fac1da4d0b3caa50a8a1370150470***09; expires=Thu, 06-Sep-18 14:08:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.beastforum.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: surfer=Ch4ADVmwAVxDTTqkN/VcAg==; expires=Thu, 06-Sep-18 14:08:28 GMT; path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39a200282b5f54bc-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.25.55.27 285
A 104.25.54.27 285
HINFO 3600
NS jack.ns.cloudflare.com 3583
NS dora.ns.cloudflare.com 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: BEASTFORUM.COM
Domain ID: 37164774_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-03T04:19:54Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-02T15:23:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-02T15:23:29Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Registrant Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Registrant Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province: Zurich
Registrant Postal Code: 8010
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.445853579
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Admin Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Admin Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province: Zurich
Admin Postal Code: 8010
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.445853579
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Tech Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Tech Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Tech City: Zurich
Tech State/Province: Zurich
Tech Postal Code: 8010
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.445853579
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JACK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-03T04:19:54Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BEASTFORUM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 37164774_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-03T04:19:54Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-02T15:23:29Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-02T15:23:29Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JACK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-06T14:08:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
beastforum.com widget