Beastforum.Com - Info beastforum.com

beastforum receives about 3,550 unique visitors and 35,855 (10.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,841.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank beastforum.com is ranked number 98,750 in the world and 0.00071% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.54.27.
SEMrush

How popular is beastforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
106,500
Daily Pageviews:
35,855 (10.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
98,750 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00071% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.3%60.6%31664
United Kingdom 8.2%4.3%33097
Germany 6.1%3.6%44215
Australia 5.5%5.5%17802
Canada 3.1%1.3%49359
Italy 1.9%2.7%71729
Netherlands 1.9%1.1%45467
Poland 1.6%1.1%52249
Norway 1.6%2.5%13893
Israel 1.5%2.0%19047
Romania 1.2%2.0%30254

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
beastforum.com
100.00%100.00%11.1

How fast does beastforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1010 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
106
Total Backlinks:
  374
Follow Links:
  264
Nofollow Links:
  110
Referring Domains:
  79
Referring IPs:
  81

Competitive Data

SEMrush beastforum.com
Domain:
  beastforum.com
Rank:
  89,902
Organic Keywords:
  6,372
Organic Traffic:
  10,804
Organic Cost:
  $1,258.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is beastforum.com?

Facebook likes:
  19
Facebook shares:
  76
Facebook comments:
  43
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  138
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  1,611
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much beastforum.com can earn?

Website Value:
$18,841.05
Daily Revenue:
$28.40
Monthly Revenue:
$852.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,366.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is beastforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.54.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.54.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

The Forum Rules and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Welcome Guest ( and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Delete cookies…by this board and 198 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Female Home-ma…res and Movies and 471 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Welcome back;…2016, 04:35 PM renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Personal Ads & Dating and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Last Post Info and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Use this forum…forums above. and 96 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Moderator Group and 57 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Redirected Hits: 7205738 and 161 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
women and animals and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
YOUR ACCOUNT W…IF YOU DO SO! and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Jun 19 2010, 08:32 PM and 132 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
[ Script Execu…ZIP Disabled ] and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Board Statistics renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Today's Birthd…forum members) and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
members are ce…birthday today and 260 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
, Google, and 441 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Chanyapaka9 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
(U) © 2003 and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
Invision Power Board and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…352f3&amp;act=Help">Help</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…=Login&amp;CODE=00">Log In</a> and 222 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…=name&amp;st=0&amp;b=1">Moderator Group</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?s=f…&amp;showforum=131">Games, Fun and…er silly stuff</a> and 461 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="forminput"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/images/tabs_logo.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/atb_help.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/atb_search.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bc_nonew.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bf_nonew.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/bf_readonly.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/br_redirect.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/lastpost.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/nav.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/nav_m.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/spacer.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/stats.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/tile_back.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/tile_sub.gif (4 hours)
https://www.beastforum.com/style_images/1/user.gif (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.beastforum.com/images/tabs_logo.gif could save 1.7KiB (27% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Activities and Practices/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to beastforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Thu, 23 Jun 2016 15:35:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0b190662bc95c7162464423033ae89bb1466***6124; expires=Fri, 23-Jun-17 15:35:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.beastforum.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1466***6128.456-M6fk9bm3FW
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b790279d57210b7-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dora.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jack.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-02
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: BEASTFORUM.COM
Domain ID: 37164774_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-03T05:05:49Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-02T15:23:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-02T15:23:29Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Registrant Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Registrant Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province: Zurich
Registrant Postal Code: 8010
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.445853579
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Admin Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Admin Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province: Zurich
Admin Postal Code: 8010
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.445853579
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Tech Organization: WHOISGuardians Client beastforum.com
Tech Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Tech City: Zurich
Tech State/Province: Zurich
Tech Postal Code: 8010
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.445853579
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JACK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-03T05:05:49Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEASTFORUM.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JACK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-sep-2015
Creation Date: 02-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 02-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jun 2016 15:35:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
beastforum.com widget